Schedule for Grassfield Competition, 10/4/14

Saturday October 4th, 2014
Grassfield Competition

1:15 Arrive
1:30 Practice
4:00 Load Equipment
4:15 Dress in Half Uniform ( Guard in full uniform with windsuit over)
4:30 Meet In Auditorium
4:45 Load Bus
5:00 Leave HHS
5:30 Arrive
5:45 Walk to Stadium/ Eat concessions and watch bands
7:45 Line Up
8:00 Warm Up
9:00 Perform
9:30 Awards
9:45 Load Buses
10:00 Depart Grassfield
10:30 Arrive/ Unload and have a ride waiting.

You may also like...